Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver
Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1225159908

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver D.C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 323 Queen Anne Avenue North Suite 1 in Seattle, WA 98109. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Headache, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1225159908. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 352-8191. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Sanctions

Date Description Board
ACTIVE WITH CONDITIONS: This provider has been disciplined. Washington State Department of Health Washington State Department of Health

Affiliated practices

Seattle Life Chiropractic
323 Queen Anne Avenue North
Seattle, 98109 WA
(206) 352-8191

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 33 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Graeme Gibson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1905 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Christina Van Moorsel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 235 Westlake Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Jill Susan Goldberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 124 535 Pontius Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Justin John Favreau
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1225 Dexter Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Sara Marie Nulle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 925 8th Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Cody Drake
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6220 East Lake Sammamish Parkway Southeast Suite A Issaquah, 98029, WA
Dr. Sarah E. Gibson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1905 Queen Anne Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. David M. Birdsall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 925 8th Avenue North Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Lee Alexander Schuster
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 140 101 Nickerson Street Seattle, 98109, WA
Dr. Sarah Elizabeth Deam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3912 South Lucile Street Seattle, 98118, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver is affiliated with Seattle Life Chiropractic.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver?

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver's office is located at 323 Queen Anne Avenue North Suite 1 in Seattle, WA 98109.

Does Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver treat?

Dr. Jeffrey M. Suver provides treatment for Arthritis, Headache, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.